Circuit Visitors

Circuit Visitors 2018-2021

 

WESTERN REGION

#1 Panhandle Circuit

Rev. Gary McClellan garymc@pldi.net 

Beaver, Peace Lutheran Church
Boise City, Hope Lutheran Church
Buffalo Zion Lutheran Church 
Guymon, Trinity Lutheran Church 
Hooker, St. John Lutheran
Shattuck, Christ Lutheran Church
Texhoma, St. Paul Lutheran Church
Woodward, Trinity Lutheran Church


#2  Enid Circuit

Rev. Timothy Dorsch  dorschtd@enid.com

Alva, Zion Lutheran Church
Breckinridge, Immanuel Lutheran Church
Covington, St. John Lutheran Church
Enid, Redeemer Lutheran Church
Enid, St. Paul Lutheran Church
Enid, Trinity Lutheran Church
Fairmont, Zion Lutheran Church
Garber, Immanuel Lutheran Church
Lahoma, Zion Lutheran Church
Pond Creek, First Lutheran Church

#3 Kingfisher Circuit

Rev. Donald Hefta  tlcpastor@coxinet.net

El Reno, Trinity Lutheran Church
Elk City, Christ Lutheran Church
Guthrie, Our Savior Lutheran Church
Hinton, St. John Lutheran Churc
Kingfisher, Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Okarche, St. John Lutheran Church
Watonga, Mt. Calvary Lutheran Church

                                                     
#4 Lawton Circuit


Rev. David Thompson malekdawid@sbcglobal.net

Altus, Faith Lutheran Church
Apache, St. Peter Lutheran Church
Chickasha, First Lutheran Church
Duncan, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Granite, St. John Lutheran Church
Lawton, Holy Cross Lutheran Church
Lawton, St. John Lutheran Church
Lone Wolf, St. John Lutheran Church


#8 Oklahoma City Circuit

Rev. Ronald Simpson pastor@gslok.org
                                                              

Bethany, Lutheran Church of Our Savior Lutheran Church
Edmond, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Edmond, St. Mark Lutheran Church
Midwest City, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
OKC, Cristo Rey Lutheran Church                                                             
OKC, Faith Lutheran Church
OKC, Immanuel Lutheran Church
OKC, Messiah Lutheran Church
OKC, Zion Lutheran Church

#9 Norman Circuit

Rev. Phillip Borntrager pastor@trinitylutheranardmore.org

Ada, First Lutheran Church
Ardmore, Trinity Lutheran Church 
Moore, St. John Lutheran Church
Norman, Trinity Lutheran Church
Shawnee, Redeemer Lutheran Church
Sulphur, Hope Lutheran Church
Wellston, St. Paul Lutheran Church

 

                                                                  EASTERN REGION
  
#5 Ponca City Circuit

Rev. John E. Wackler - mightywack1@gmail.com


Blackwell, Trinity Lutheran Church
Blackwell, St. John Lutheran Church
Cushing, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Guthrie, Zion Lutheran Church
Newkirk, St. John Lutheran Church
Perry, Christ Lutheran Church
Ponca City, First Lutheran Church
Stillwater, Zion Lutheran Church

#6 Miami Circuit

Rev. Mark Burger markburger1951@gmail.com

Adair, Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Bartlesville, Redeemer Lutheran Church
Claremore, Redeemer Lutheran Church
Fairland, St. Paul Lutheran Church
Grove, Immanuel Lutheran Church
Miami, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church
Owasso, Faith Lutheran Church
Pryor, St. John Lutheran Church
Skiatook, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church
Vinita, Messiah Lutheran Church



#7 Tulsa Circuit

Rev. Christopher Hall  srpastor@glctulsa.org

Bixby, Lord of Lutheran Church
Broken Arrow, Immanuel Lutheran Church
Broken Arrow, Trinity Lutheran Church
Eufaula, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Glenpool, King of Kings Lutheran Church
McAlester, Trinity Lutheran Church
Muskogee, First Lutheran Church
Okmulgee, Trinity Lutheran Church
Sallisaw, Trinity Lutheran Church
Tahlequah, First Lutheran Church
Tulsa, Christ the Redeemer Lutheran Church
Tulsa, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Tulsa, Grace Lutheran Church
Tulsa, Lutheran Church of Our Savior 

                                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                  
 




   
              

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Pages