2018 Handbook of the Oklahoma District

(Click on the above to open the Final handbook 2018)

 

                                      Regional Organization Map and Chart
     Western Region                    Central Region                     Eastern Region
 #1 Panhandle Circuit            #4 Lawton Circuit                  #5 Ponca City Region
 Beaver, Peace                       Altus, Faith                             Blackwell, Trinity
 Boise City, Hope                   Apache, St. Peter                   Blackwell, St. John
 Buffalo, Zion                         Chickasha, First                     Cushing, Our Redeemer       Guymon, Trinity                    Duncan, Good Shepherd      Garber, Immanuel
 Hooker, St. John                   Granite, St. John                    Guthrie, Zion
 Shattuck, Christ                    Lawton, Holy Cross               Newkirk, St. John
Texhoma, St. Paul                  Lawton, St. John                    Perry, Christ
Woodward, Trinity                  Lone Wolf, St. John               Ponca City, First
                                                                                                  Stillwater, Zion

#2 Enid Circuit                        #8 OKC Circuit                        #6 Miami Circuit
Alva, Zion                                Bethany, Our Savior               Adair, Bethlehem
Breckenridge, Immanuel       Edmond, Holy Trinity              Bartlesville, Redeemer
Covington, St. John               Edmond, St. Mark                   Claremore, Redeemer
Enid, Redeemer                      MWC, Good Shepherd           Fairfield, St. Paul
Enid, Trinity                             Mustang, Christ                      Grove, Immanuel
Fairmont, Zion                        OKC, Cristo Rey                      Miami, Mt. Olive
Lahoma, Zion                          OKC, Immanuel                      Owasso, Faith
Pond Creek, First                   OKC, Messiah                          Pryor, St. John
                                                 OKC, Zion                                 Skiatook, Shepherd

#3 Kingfisher Circuit              #9 Norman Circuit                   #7 Tulsa, Circuit
El Reno, Trinity                       Ada, First                                  Bixby, Lord of Life
Elk City, Christ                        Ardmore, Trinity                       Broken Arrow, Immanuel
Guthrie, Our Savior                Moore, St. John                        Broken Arrow, Trinity
Hinton, St. John                      Norman, Trinity                        Eufaula, Good Shepherd
Kingfisher, Emmanuel            Shawnee, Redeemer               Glenpool, King of Kings
Okarche, St. John                   Sulpher, Hope                          McAlester, Trinity
Watonga, Mt. Calvary             Wellston, St. Paul                    Okmulgee, Trinity
                                                                                                    Sallisaw, Trinity
                                                                                                    Tahlequah, First
                                                                                                 Tulsa, Christ the Redeemer
                                                                                                   Tulsa, Good Shepherd
                                                                                                   Tulsa, Grace
                                                                                                    Tulsa, Our Savior


                                                 


 

 
 

Pages